Staff Directory

Office Staff

Principal
Karen Ramirez Gutierrez
Principal
Email 
Secretary
Lupe Mercado
Secretary
Email 
Bilingual Office Assistant
Yasmin Aguilar
Bilingual Office Assistant
Email 
Nurse
Dani Lang
Nurse
Email 

Headstart / Kinder

Kinder
Nikita Brougher
Kinder
Email 
Kinder
Antonio Salgado Nolasco
Kinder
Email 
Kinder
Erin Skoubo
Kinder
Email 
Kinder
Maricarmen McFadden
Kinder
Email 
Head Start
Sara Lopez
Head Start
Email 

1st Grade

1st Grade
Erin Bucklew
1st Grade
Email 
1st Grade
Mikayla Johnson
1st Grade
Email 
1st Grade
Liliana Forsman
1st Grade
Email 

2nd Grade

2nd Grade
Marcy Hellman
2nd Grade
Email 
2nd Grade
Jesus Hernandez Rosales
2nd Grade
Email 
2nd Grade
Carlos Verdugo Encinas
2nd Grade
Email 

3rd Grade

3rd Grade
Kalil Kantara
3rd Grade
Email 
3rd Grade
Erin Reckers
3rd Grade
Email 
3rd Grade
Erin Piper
3rd Grade
Email 

4th Grade

4th Grade
Edith Gomez Navarrete
4th Grade
Email 

4/5th Grade

4/5th Grade Blend
Ana Hansen
4/5th Grade Blend
Email 

5th Grade

5th Grade
Danny Triviño Flores
5th Grade
Email 
5th Grade
Alexis Screen
5th Grade
Email 

Specialists

Music
David Adee
Music
Email 
Title 1 Reading
Aline Baisaac
Title 1 Reading
Email 
PE
Dene Eller
PE
Email 
Looking Glass
Zoraya Henao
Looking Glass
Email 
SPED LC
Katie Hynes-Petty
SPED LC
Email 
Technology Support Specialist III
Jyllian Martini
Technology Support Specialist III
Email 
ELL
Nancy Shaal-McHarry
ELL
Email 
Speech-Language Specialist
Susan Stewart
Speech-Language Specialist
Email 
Counselor
RRD Counselor
Counselor
Email 
School Psychologist
Shannon Andrews
School Psychologist
Email 

Support Staff

Kinder EA
Vanessa Medina
Kinder EA
Email 
Kinder EA
Gloria Carbajal
Kinder EA
Email 
Behavior EA
Margarita O’Brien
Behavior EA
Email 
Title 1 EA
Lupe Ceja-Hernandez
Title 1 EA
Email 
Food Service
Maritza Chaves
Food Service
Email 
ELD EA
Peggy Lima
ELD EA
Email 
Food Service
B. Loftis
Food Service
Email 
Family Resource Coordinator
Alicia Longoria
Family Resource Coordinator
Email 
EA
Mari Mojica
EA
Email 
Kinder EA
Rita Reece
Kinder EA
Email 
YMCA
Jordon Theurer
YMCA
Email 
Special Education EA
Michelle Williams
Special Education EA
Email 
Title 1 EA
Margarita Ascencio Woodke
Title 1 EA
Email 
Head Custodian
Craig Young
Head Custodian
Email 
BEST Coordinator
Pilar Zentz
BEST Coordinator
Email 
Night Custodian
Dan O’Donnell
Night Custodian
Email 
Kinder EA
Tania Cobian Baez
Kinder EA
Email 

Translate »