Choose your language: English Espanol

Staff

Office Staff

Principal
Karen Ramirez Gutierrez
Principal
Email
Secretary
Maricarmen McFadden
Secretary
Email
Bilingual Office Assistant
Yasmin Aguilar
Bilingual Office Assistant
Email
Nurse
Robin Wellwood
Nurse
Email

Classroom Teachers

Kinder
Nikita Brougher
Kinder
Email
Kinder
Antonio Nolasco
Kinder
Email
Kinder
Erin Skoubo
Kinder
Email
1st Grade
Erin Bucklew
1st Grade
Email
1st Grade
Marcy Hellman
1st Grade
Email
1st Grade
MIkayla Johnson
1st Grade
Email
2nd Grade
Jennifer Fontana
2nd Grade
Email
2nd Grade
Ghisleli Ramirez
2nd Grade
Email
2nd Grade
Jesus Rosales
2nd Grade
Email
2nd Grade
Danny Triviño Flores
2nd Grade
Email
3rd Grade
Zelene Flores
3rd Grade
Email
3rd Grade
Liliana Forsman
3rd Grade
Email
3rd Grade
Kalil Kantara
3rd Grade
Email
3rd Grade
Erin Reckers
3rd Grade
Email
3rd Grade
Erin Piper
3rd Grade
Email
4th Grade
David Barnes
4th Grade
Email
4th Grade
Edith Gomez Navarrete
4th Grade
Email
4th Grade
Ana Hansen
4th Grade
Email
5th Grade
Alexis Screen
5th Grade
Email
Head Start
Sara Lopez
Head Start
Email

Specialists

Music
David Adee
Music
Email
Title I Reading
Aline Baisaac
Title I Reading
Email
PE
Dene Eller
PE
Email
Counselor
Jennifer Harris
Counselor
Email
Looking Glass
Zoraya Henao
Looking Glass
Email
SPED LC
Katie Hynes-Petty
SPED LC
Email
ESC
Jaime Jones
ESC
Email
Technology Support Specialist III
Jyllian Martini
Technology Support Specialist III
Email
School Psych.
Melissa Sanchez
School Psych.
Email
ELL
Nancy Shaal-McHarry
ELL
Email
Speech
Susan Stewart
Speech
Email

Support Staff

Health Services
Katie Burns
Health Services
Email
Title I EA
Gloria Carbajal
Title I EA
Email
Title I EA
Lupe Ceja-Hernandez
Title I EA
Email
Food Service
Maritza Chaves
Food Service
Email
ELD EA
Peggy Lima
ELD EA
Email
Food Service
B Loftis
Food Service
Email
Family Center
Alicia Longoria
Family Center
Email
EA
Mari Mojica
EA
Email
Custodian
Dan O’Donnell
Custodian
Email
Kinder EA
Rita Reece
Kinder EA
Email
YMCA
Jordon Theurer
YMCA
Email
Special Education EA
Michelle Williams
Special Education EA
Email
Title 1 EA
Margarita Ascencio Woodke
Title 1 EA
Email
Custodian
Craig Young
Custodian
Email
BEST Coordinator
Pilar Zentz
BEST Coordinator
Email